Current-Year Active Members

Current-Year Active Members (to date — we are growing every week!)

Total 2008-09 W-Club Members as of March 16 — 351

LIFETIME Members

 

PLATINUM

Dr. Craig Beard (FB)

Gary Bowman (MB)

 

GOLD

Zohn Centimole (FB)

Mike Montgomery (FB)

 

SILVER

Bryan Baysinger (MG)

 

BRONZE

Todd Anderson (Trn)

Theresa Sparks Lever (WTrk)

 

ANNUAL Members

PLATINUM Members

Don Durham (BB)


Jim Robinson (Trn)

Richard "Smitty" Taylor (MG)

Ray White (FB)

GOLD Members

Ralph Baker (MB)

Bobby Bilyeu (FB)

Dr. Neal Davis

Bill Jones (BB)

Paul Just (Hon)

Dr. Jerry Martin (Hon)

David Miller (FB)

David Nance (MB)

 

Brian Pitney

Willard Price (FB)

Sharon Ottens Ray (WB)

Steve Robertson (BB)

Don Sparks (FB)

Wayne Orscheln

 

 

 

 

SILVER Members

Sue Lightfoot Borders

Dr. Wayne Bush (FB)

Dennis Cecil

Jeff Chappell

Ronnie Clark (MB)

Joan Clark (Cheer)

Mike Coob (BB)

Tom Curley

Dr. Billy Darke (MT)

Neil Di Lorenzo

Ralph Dillihay (MB)

Joe Dolchan (FB)

Harry Duncan

Dennis Durso (FB)

Joe Easterling (FB)

Jimmy Feix (FB)

Jeff Feix (FB mgr)

Jimmy Biggers Feix (BB)

Tim Ford (FB)

Col. Larry French (BB)

Butch Gilbert (FB)

Dr. Jack Glasser (BB)

Clarence Glover (MB)

Neil Grant (MTrk)

Col. Ken Griffith (FB)

Jim Griffiths (FB)


Laura Wesseling Hall (WTrk)

Sheri Kay Harris (Trn)

Walter Hawkins (FB)

W.C. Helton (FB)

Laurie Heltsley (WB)

Pam Moody Herriford (Trn, WTen, WTrk)

Glenn D. Higdon (FB)

Greg Hines (FB)

Kara Hogue (Cheer)

Montroe Holland (MB)

Bobby Houk (Hon)

Alan Howell (Trn)

Maj. Gen. (Ret.) Jerry Humble (FB)

Johnny Jaggers (FB)

Steve Jecker (FB)

Dr. Jimmy Kereiakes (MB mgr)

Eddie King (FB)

Dr. Biff Kummer (Hon)

Gary Larimore (BB)

Owen Lawson (MB)

Morris Longacre (FB)

Cathy Maroney (WB)

John McClearn (MB)

Craig McCormick (MB)

 

 

 

Hugh McReynolds (FB mgr)

Jim Meyer (FB)

Elliott Miles

Russ Miller (Trn)

Tim Mooney (FB)

Bill Moore (MTrk)

Paul Orberson (BB)

Wayne Orscheln (BB)

Twyman Patterson (FB)

Frank Payne (FB)

Leo Peckenpaugh (FB, BB)

Bill Powell (Hon;  Swim Coach)

Gerald Poynter (FB)

Jeff Ralph (BB)

Bobby Rascoe (MB)

Scott Ray (MG)

Karen Thomas Ray

Chet Redmon (BB)

Jim Richards (BB)

Jaime Walz Richey (WB)

Lee Robertson (BB)

Steve Robertson (BB)

Dr. Nelson Rue (FB)

Jimmy Sacca (FB)

Eric Sack (Rif)

Becky Hunter Sergent (WTen)

Delane Simpson (FB, MTrk)

Hon. J. Brown Smith

Wes Strader (Hon)

Brenda Chapman Strickler (WB, WTen)

Col. Elliott “Buddy” Sydnor, Jr. (FB)

Joe Talley (FB)

Charles Taylor (FB)

Jim Taylor (FB)

Jennifer Lynn Taylor


Jack Theuerkauf (FB)

Joe (MXC, MTrk) & Katy Strozdas (WTen) Tinius

Jim Tittle (FB)

Yvonne Turner (WTen)

Mickey Walker (FB)

Tom Ward (FB)

Byron Watkins (BB)

Willie Watson (FB)

Bobby Westmoreland (FB)

 

BRONZE Members

 

Alan Ahrman

Jeff Alsup (FB)

Kenneth Arnold (FB)

Sue Lausten Avril (Rif)

Mark Bailey (Trn)

Norval "Sonsey" Baird (FB mgr)

Curtis Wayne Baker

Todd Barnard

Kenny Barrett (FB, BB)

Jared Baysinger (MG)

David Beckner (MB)

Stephon Benford (FB)

Kirby Bennett (FB)

Darin Bernhard (BB)

Craig Biggs (Hon)

Gary Binger (MSwi)

Owen Blanton

Anthony Bowles (MB mgr)

Jerry Brewer (FB)

Wayne Bright (MB)

Gary Broenneke (BB)

Gina Brown (WB)

Jarrett Brown

Barry Bumm (FB)

Dr. John Burt (FB)

B.J. Burton (MTen)

Gil Calhoun

Chip Carpenter (FB)

Sid Carpenter (FB)

Darel Carrier (MB)

Harel Carrier (MB)

David Carter (FB)

Sam Clark (FB)

Bill Crafton

Fred "Bo" Culley (FB)

Joe Cunningham (FB)

Mike Curnutte (FB)

Jim Daily (FB)

Danny Darnell (MTen)

Doug Davis (FB)

Jay Davis (FB)

Susie Denning Davis

Dr. Randy Deere (Hon)

Alex Downing (Hon)

Dr. Dero Downing (MB, MTen)

Robert Dudley (MTrk)

Bill Edwards (Trn)

Al Ellison (MB)

Kevin Ferry

W.B. Fisher, Jr. (MB)

Jerry Flippin (FB)

Chris Gaddis (Trn)

Greg Gallas (FB)

Pat Gates (FB)

Larry Gilbert (FB mgr)

Bob Gillaspie (MB)

Joe Glasser (MTen)

Siggy Fulkerson Gorman (WB mgr)

Johnny Graham (FB)

Kay Greer (MB)

Chuck Gullo (MTrk)

Terri Castle Gupton (Trn)

Terry Hackett (BB)

 

 

 

Dorothy Taylor Hanes (Cheer)

Bill Hape (FB)

Brent Harris (BB)

Katie Hart (Trn)

Bob Hensley (Cheer)

Jay Hickman (BB)

James Hoerner

Ken Honchell (FB mgr)

John Houston (MG)

Bernie Howard (MTen)

Ellen Hogancamp Howard (WTen)

James Howard

John Hughes (FB)

Clarence Jackson (FB)

Kerry Jackson

Billy Johnson (FB)

Tal Johnson (Trn)

Jim King (FB)

Billy Kinslow (FB)

Will Lambert

Mark Lamberth (FB)

Jim Lasalvia (FB)

Jean-Marie Lawson (WG)

William “Buck” Lawson (FB)

Rhea Lazarus (Hon)

John Leathers (FB)

John Lee (MG)

Greg Lewis (FB)

Frances M. Link

Tom Lucky (FB)

Stan Markham (BB)

Mark Marsh (FB)

Jim McDaniels (MB)

Harold McGuffey (MB)

Dr. William “Yogi” Meadors (FB, MTrk mgr)

John Milburn

Tamlyn Nelson Milburn (VB)

Charles Miller

Leonard Mullins (BB)

Bill Mumford (FB)

Lee Murray (FB, BB)

Tom Murrell (FB)

Roger Naylor (MTrk, MXC)

Guy Newcom (FB)

Charlie Newton (FB)

Mike Newton (MG)

David Nollner (FB)

Arnie Oaken (FB)

Burch Oglesby (Hon; Trk/XC Coach)

John Oldham (MB; MB Coach)

Allan Overby (Trn))

Jerry Passafiume (FB)

Tom Paterson (FB)

William D. Pegues (Hon)

Larry Phillips

Dr. Bill Ploumis (FB)

Angela Spence Powell 

Dan Powell (MSwim)

Latravis Powell (FB)

Charley Pride (FB mgr)

Carlos Quarles (FB)

Laura Ogles Rhea (WB)

Dr. Mike Ridley (MB)

Dr. Ron Rogers

Ray Rose (Hon; Gym, MTen Coach)

Rod Roston (FB)

Matt Rydson

Panny Sarakatsannis (MB, BB)

George Sauer (FB)

Buddy Shrewsbury (MB mgr)

Woody Simmons (FB)

Dr. Bob "Bubber" Simpson (FB)

Willard Smith (BB)

Margaret Johnson Snardon

Troy Snardon (FB)

Dr. James Spears

Dr. Wilson Stemm

Patrick Stephan (MTrk)

Max Stevens (FB, MTrk)

Mike Stewart (BB)

Kristin Stuedle (WSwi)

Dr. Ronnie Sutton (MB)

Greg Swack (BR)

Jude Talbott (MB)

Bill Taylor (FB mgr)

Tom Tinsley (MG)

Dennis Tomek (FB)

Carlisle Towery (MB)

Tom Turner (FB, MB, MTrk)

Johnny Vance (FB, BB)

Bryan Patrick Veatch (FB)

Jack Waff (FB)

Barry Walrond (FB mgr)

Brad Watson (FB)

Lt. Col. Len Webb

Denny Wedge (FB)

Sidney Whitehouse

Dr. Jerry Wilder (FB)

Matt Wilhite (BB)

Buford Williams (BB mgr, MB mgr)

James Allen Williams

William Edward Worley (FB)

Walter York (FB)

Jeff Younglove (Hon)

John Yuda (FB)

Leslie Nicole Anderson Zeller

Tom Zoretic, Jr. (friend)

2008-09 COMPLIMENTARY Members
(awarded to first-year graduate letterwinners who have completed their eligibility)

 Amanda Rene Adams

Adam Joel Balcom

Dusty Bear (FB)

David Bowman

Tyrone Brazelton (MB)

Evan Brewer (FB)

Jason Browhow (MTrk)

Geri Brown

Kevin Cargill

Ana Carinena

Michael Caruso

Ross Cassity (FB)

Alexandria Cephus

David Croxton

Alicia Dalby (WSoc)

Christopher Davies

Asa Dew

Raymond Diogo

Lauren Edsten

Travis Garner

 

 

Jenna Gideon

Meredith Goodson

Michael Groendyk

Curtis Hamilton (FB)

Patrick Hammond

Kelly Hargather

Michael Haverfield (MG)

Jared Holland

Chris James (FB)

Jamar Jones

Scott Kaskie

Holly Kell

Crystal Kelly (WB)

Travis Keown

Daniel Kipsiro

Courtney Lee (MB)

Natalie Leeper (WTrk, WXC)

Andre Lewis

Brian Lewis

Jarvaun Lindsay

 

 

Brent Long (MG)

Charlotte Marshall (WB)

Charlotte Martin

Brandon Mason

Mallory Cook Mead (WSwi)

Mallory Neltner

Kalyn O'Shea

Lindsey Passaglia

Justin Perry (MG)

Elizabeth Peterson

Kyle Peterson

Brett Riley

Rannan Roberson (FB)

Ty Rogers (MB)

Marion Rumph (FB)

Adam Rusnock (BB)

Kyle Schroeder

Boris Siakam (MB)

Shelby Smith

Zach Thuney

Chad True (MTen)

Brittany Waiz

Robert Wimberly

Felicia Yearwood