All-America Selections



WKU'S ALL-TIME ALL-AMERICA SELECTIONS

Volleyball

2005 - Megan Argabright, AVCA All-America
2005 - Caron Blotch, AVCA All-America
2006 - Megan Argabright, AVCA All-America
2007 - Megan Argabright, AVCA All-America
2008 - Megan Argabright, AVCA All-America
2008 - Julia Noe, AVCA All-America
2010 - Melanie Stutsman, AVCA All-America
2011 - Jordyn Skinner, AVCA All-America
2011 - Melanie Stutsman, AVCA All-America
2012 -Jordyn Skinner-AVCA All-America
2012 -Melanie Stutsman-AVCA All-America
2013 - Ashley Potts-Second-Team All-American Senior CLASS Award 

Swimming and Diving

1985- Steve Crocker, 50 Freestyle - 4th
2010- Claire Donahue, 100 Butterfl y- 4th
2011- Claire Donahue, 100 Butterfl y-2nd

Men's Basketball

1937-1938- William "Red" McCrocklin, Chuck Taylor
1939-1940- Carlisle Towery, Chuck Taylor
1940-1941- Carlisle Towery, Chuck Taylor
1942-1943- Oran McKinney, Helms Foundation
1947-1948 -Dee Gibson, Associated Press
1947-1948- Don Ray, Helms Foundation
1947-1948- Odie Spears, Associated Press
1948-1949- Bob Lavoy, Associated Press***)
1948-1949- John Oldham, United Press and Associated Press
1949-1950- Buddy Cate, Associated Press
1949-1950- Bob Lavoy, Chuck Taylor and Associated Press
1950-1951- Rip Gish
1952-1953- Tom Marshall, Look Magazine and Associated Press
1952-1953- Art Spoelstra, Associated Press
1953-1954- Tom Marshall, Associated Press, United Press and Look Magazine
1957-1958- Ralph Crosthwaite
1961-1962- Bobby Rascoe 
1963-1964- Darel Carrier, Helms Foundation
1964-1965- Clem Haskins, Associated Press and United Press
1965-1966- Clem Haskins, Associated Press, United Press and Converse
1966-1967- Clem Haskins, USBWA, Associated Press, United Press, Helms Foundation and NABC
1968-1969- Jim McDaniels, Helms Foundation, Associated Press, United Press and Converse
1969-1970- Jim McDaniels, Helms Foundation, Associated Press, United Press and Converse
1970-1971- Jim McDaniels, NABC, USBWA, Associated Press, Sporting News, United Press and NBA
1975-1976- Johnny Britt, Associated Press
1981-1982- Craig McCormick, Associated Press
1983-1984- Kannard Johnson, Sporting News All-Freshman
1986-1987- Tellis Frank, Associated Press, Sporting News
1988-1989- Brett McNeal, Associated Press and Basketball Times
1992-1993- Darnell Mee, Associated Press
1995-1996- Chris Robinson, Basketball Weekly
2000-2001- Chris Marcus, Associated Press
2001-2002- Chris Marcus, Associated Press, Basketball America
2003-2004- Nigel Dixon, SI.com
2003-2004- Mike Wells, Associated Press
2005-2006- Anthony Winchester, Associated Press
2007-2008- Courtney Lee, Associated Press and Basketball Times**)
2008-2009- Orlando Mendez-Valdez, Associated Press

Women's Basketball

1980-1981- Alicia Polson, CoSIDA Academic (1st Team)
1980-1981- Laurie Heltsley, CoSIDA Academic (2nd team)
1981-1982- Lillie Mason, WBB News Service
1981-1982- Lillie Mason, All-Freshman (2nd team)
1982-1983- Lillie Mason, WBB News Service (3rd team)
1983-1984- Clemette Haskins, WBB Yearbook
1983-1984- Clemette Haskins, All-Freshman (2nd team)
1985-1986- Lillie Mason, Kodak
1985-1986- Lillie Mason, WBB News Service
1985-1986- Clemette Haskins, WBB News Service (2nd team)
1985-1986- Kami Thomas, WBB News Service (2nd team)
1985-1986- Debbie O'Connell, WBB News Service
1985-1986- Debbie O'Connell, All-Freshman (3rd team)
1986-1987- Clemette Haskins, Naismith
1986-1987-Tandreia Green, Off the Glass All-Freshman
1988-1989- Tandreia Green, Kodak District All-American
1994-1995- Gwen Doyle, Kodak District All-American
1994-1995- Gwen Doyle, Associated Press (Honorable Mention)
1995-1996- Dawn Warner, Basketball Times (Honorable Mention)
1997-1998- Leslie Johnson, Associated Press (Honorable Mention)
1999-2000- ShaRae Mansfield, WBB News Service (2nd team);
1999-2000- ShaRae Mansfield,Basketball Times (Honorable Mention)
2002-2003- Tiffany Porter-Talbert, womenscollegehoops.com
2002-2003- Tiffany Porter-Talbert,All-Freshman (Honorable Mention)
2004-2005- Crystal Kelly. gballmag.com
2006-2007- Crystal Kelly, Kodak (Honorable Mention)
2006-2007- Crystal Kelly, Associated Press (Honorable Mention)
2007-2008- Crystal Kelly, cbssportsline.com (3rd Team)
2013-2014- Chastity Gooch, WBCA All-American (Honorable Mention)
2014-2015- Chastity Gooch, WBCA All-American (Honorable Mention) 
2014-2015- Alexis Govan, WBCA All-American (Honorable Mention) 
2014-2015- Chastity Gooch, AP All-American (Honorable Mention) 
2015-2016- Kendall Noble, CoSIDA Academic (3rd Team)

Baseball

1973 - Jack Glasser, CoSIDA Academic All-American
1983 - Ralph Antone, ABCA
1985 - Rob Tomberlin, ABCA
1988 - Chris Turner (Freshman), Baseball America
1993 - Bill Weyers, ABCA
1996 - Matt Idlett (Freshman), Mizuno
1996 - Steve Stemle (Freshman), Mizuno
1997 - Lorenzo Ferguson, Baseball America
1997 - Lorenzo Ferguson, Louisville Slugger
1997 - Erick Rosa, CoSIDA Academic All-American
2002 - Ryan Bicondoa, ABCA
2002 - J.C. Faircloth (Freshman), Collegiate Baseball
2002 - Antone Towns (Freshman), Collegiate Baseball
2003 - Matt Wilhite, NCBWA
2003 - Matt Wilhite, CollegiateBaseballInsider.com
2004 - Matt Gunning, ABCA
2004 - Matt Gunning, Collegiate Baseball
2004 - Matt Gunning, CollegiateBaseballInsider.com
2007 - Bart Carter (Freshman), Louisville Slugger
2007 - Bart Carter, PING! Baseball
2007 - Matt Ridings, PING! Baseball
2008 - Chad Cregar (Second Team), NCBWA
2009 - Wade Gaynor, ABCA
2009 - Wade Gaynor, Baseball America
2009 - Chad Cregar (Preseason Second Team), Louisville Slugger
2009 - Matt Ridings (Preseason Second Team), Louisville Slugger
2009 - Chad Cregar (Preseason First Team), NCBWA
2009 - Matt Rice (Third Team), CoSIDA Academic All-American
2010 - Matt Rice (Third Team), ABCA
2010 - Matt Ridings (Third Team), ABCA
2010 - Matt Ridings (Third Team), Louisville slugger
2010 - Matt Ridings (First Team), CoSIDA Academic All-American
2010 - Matt Payton (First Team), CoSIDA Academic All-American
2010 - Matt Rice (Second Team), CoSIDA Academic All-American
2011 - Matt Rice (First Team), CoSIDA Academic All-American of the Year
2011 - Justin Hageman (Freshman), Louisville Slugger
2014 - Ian Tompkins (Third Team), CoSIDA Academic All-American

Softball

2015- Miranda Kramer (First Team), NFCA All-America

Soccer

2007 - Meredith Goodson (Third Team), CoSIDA/ESPN The Magazine Academic All-American
2008 - Libby Stout, Soccer Buzz Freshman All-American
2008 - Rachel Friedman (Third Team), CoSIDA/ESPN The Magazine Academic All-American
2009 - Rachel Friedman (Second Team), CoSIDA/ESPN The Magazine Academic All-American
2009 - Kellie Walker, NSCAA Academic All-American
2010 - Mallory Outerbridge, NSCAA Academic All-American
2011 - Mallory Outerbridge, NSCAA Academic All-American
2012 - Ali Stahlke (First Team), CoSIDA/ESPN The Magazine Academic All-American

Cross Country and Track and Field

1970- Henry Jackson long jump (outdoor)
1970- Bob Stoltman discus (outdoor) **
1971- Hector Ortiz cross country
1971- Hector Ortiz mile (outdoor)
1972- Nike Rose cross country
1973- Emmett Briggs triple jump (outdoor)
1973- Chuck Eneix discus (outdoor)
1973-Chris Ridler cross country
1973- Nick Rose cross country
1973- Nick Rose 2-mile (indoor)
1973- Nick Rose 3-mile (outdoor)
1973- Jesse Stuart shot put (indoor)
1973- Jesse Stuart shot put (outdoor)
1974- Dave Long cross country
1974- Chris Ridler cross country
1974- Nick Rose cross country"
1974- Nick Rose 3-mile (outdoor)
1974- Tony Staynings cross country
1974- Jesse Stuart shot put (indoor)
1974- Jesse Stuart shot put (outdoor)*
1975- Nick Rose cross country
1975 -Nick Rose 2-mile (indoor)
1975- Nick Rose 3-mile (outdoor)
1975- Tony Staynings cross country
1975- Tony Staynings 3-mile (indoor)
1975- Tony Staynings steeplechase (outdoor)
1975- Jesse Stuart shot put (outdoor)
1976 Chris Ridler cross country
1976- Chris Ridler 3-mile (indoor)
1976- Nick Rose 2-mile (outdoor)
1976-Tony Staynings cross country
1976- Tony Staynings 2-mile (indoor)
1977- Tony Staynings cross country
1977- Tony Staynings 5,000 meters (outdoor)
1978 Donald Douglas 400 hurdles (outdoor)
1979 Larry Cuzzort cross country
1979- Larry Cuzzort 2-mile (indoor)
1979- Dave Long 3-mile (indoor)
1979- Gayle Harris Watkins long jump (outdoor)
1980- Larry Cuzzort cross country
1980- Larry Cuzzort 5,000 meters (outdoor)
1980- Simon Cahill cross country
1980- Angie Bradley long jump (outdoor)
1981- Greg Wilson triple jump (outdoor)
1982- Steve Bridges long jump (outdoor)
1982- Luby Chambul shot put (indoor)
1982- Lori Kokkola javelin (outdoor)
1983- Ashley Johnson cross country
1984- Ashley Johnson mile (indoor)
1984- Ashley Johnson 1,500 meters (outdoor)
1987- Victor Ngubeni 1,000 meters (indoor)
1989- Sean Dollman cross country
1990- Sean Dollman cross country
1991- Sean Dollman cross country*
1991- Sean Dollman 10,000 meters (outdoor)
1991- Breeda Dennehy cross country
1992- Sean Dollman 5,000 meters (indoor)
1992- Sean Dollman 10,000 meters (outdoor)
1992- Eddie O'Carroll cross country
1995- Nick Aliwell 10,000 meters (outdoor)
2004- Jonathan Brown 100 meters (outdoor)
2004- Jonathan Brown 200 meters (outdoor)
2005- Raigo Toompuu discus (outdoor)
2008- Alexander Larin 4x400m relay (indoor)
2008- Gavin Smellie 4x400m relay (indoor)
2008- Romaine McKay 4x400m relay (indoor)
2008- Terrill McCombs 4x400m relay (indoor)
2008- Janet Jesang cross country
2009- Valerie Brown 400 meters (indoor)
2009- Janet Jesang 5,000 meters (indoor)
2009- Janet Jesang 5,000 meters (outdoor)
2009- Gavin Smellie 200 meters (outdoor)
2009- Janet Jesang cross country
2010- Andrejs Maskancevs long jump (outdoor)
2010- Shadrack Kipchirchir cross country
2011- Sharika Smith long jump (indoor - 2nd team)
2011- Sharika Smith triple jump (indoor - honorable)
2011- Ignacio Guerra javelin (outdoor - 1st team)
2011- Laura Igaune hammer (outdoor - 1st team)
2011- Shadrack Kipchirchir 10,000m (outdoor - 2nd team)
2012- Jade Nimmo long jump (indoor - 2nd team)
2012- Ignacio Guerra javelin (outdoor - 1st team)
2012- Monteka Flowers discus (outdoor - 2nd team)
2012- Joseph Chebet 5,000m (outdoor - honorable)
2012- Marcus Pope 400m hurdles (outdoor - honorable)
2013- David Mokone 800m run (indoor - 2nd team)
2013- Thomas Guerra javelin (outdoor - 1st team)
2013- Sharika Smith triple jump (outdoor - 1st team)
2014 - Elvyonn Bailey - 4x100 and 4x400 (outdoor - 1st team)
2014 - Chris Chamness - 4X400 (outdoor - 1st team)
2014 - Emmanuel Dasor - 4x100 and 4x400 (outdoor - 1st team)
2014 - Tomas Guerra - javelin (outdoor- 1st team)
2014 - Jessica Ramsey - shot put (outdoor - 1st team)
2014 - Jessica Ramsey - hammer throw (outdoor - 2nd team)
2014 - Jessica Ramsey - discus (outdoor - honorable mention)
2014 - Ja'Karyus Redwine - 4x100 (outdoor - 1st team)
2014 - Ventavius Sears - 4x100 and 4x400 (outdoor - 1st team)
2014 - Chioma Agwunobi - 4x100 (outdoor - honorable mention)
2014 - Sandra Akachukwu - 4x100 (outdoor - honorable mention)
2014 - Gelela Cooley - 4x100 (outdoor - honorable mention)
2014 - Carrol Hardy - 4x100 (outdoor - honorable mention)
2014 - France Makabu - triple jump (outdoor - 1st team)

Football

1952- Jimmy Feix (66), QB, Associated Press
1956- Bill Strawn, C (honorable mention), Associated Press
1956- Jim "Yogi" Hardin (62), G (honorable mention), Associated Press
1957- Jim "Yogi" Hardin (62), G (second-team), Associated Press
1958- Jim "Yogi" Hardin (62), G (third-team), Associated Press
1963- Jim Burt (30), HB (honorable mention), Associated Press
1963- Jim Burt (30), HB (honorable mention), Williamson Mid-Bracket
1963- John Mutchler (83), E (second-team), Associated Press
1963- John Mutchler (83), E, Williamson Mid-Bracket
1964- Dale Lindsey (44), FB, Associated Press
1964- Jim Burt (30), HB (honorable mention), Associated Press
1964- Jim Burt (30), HB, Tom Harmon Defensive
1967- Dickie Moore (45), FB (second-team), Associated Press
1968 Ed King (60), OL (honorable mention), Associated Press
1968- Lawrence Brame (78), DL (honorable mention), Associated Press
1968- Walt Heath (75), DL (honorable mention), Associated Press
1970- Jim Barber (55), LB (second-team), CoSIDA Academic All-America
1970 Lawrence Brame (78), DE, Associated Press
1971- Jim Barber (55), LB, CoSIDA Academic All-America
1971- Jim Barber (55), LB, Universal Sports
1973- David Nollner (50), OG (second-team), Universal Sports
1973- Mike McCoy (21), DB, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
1973- Clarence Jackson (43), TB (honorable mention), Associated Press
1973- Mike McCoy (21), DB (honorable mention), Associated Press  
1973- David Nollner (50), OG (honorable mention), Associated Press
1973- Lonnie Schuster (71), DT (honorable mention), Associated Press
1973- Aundra Skiles (58), LB (honorable mention), Associated Press
1973- Porter Williams (22), SE (honorable mention), Associated Press
1973- Porter Williams (22), SE, Universal Sports
1974- John Bushong (78), DT (second-team), Associated Press
1974- Rick Green (32), LB (honorable mention), Associated Press
1974 Virgil Livers (24), DB, Associated Press
1975- Rick Green (32), LB (second-team), Associated Press
1975- Rick Green (32), LB, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
1976- David Carter, (second team), AP Little All-American
1977- Chip Carpenter (65), OG, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
1980- Pete Walters (68), OG, Associated Press
1980- Pete Walters (68), OG, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
1980- Tim Ford (80), DE, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
1981- Donnie Evans (50), DE, Associated Press
1981- Tim Ford (80), DE, CoSIDA Academic All-America
1982- Paul Gray (51), LB, Associated Press
1983- Paul Gray (51), LB, Associated Press
1984- Mark Fatkin (60), OG, CoSIDA Academic All-America
1985- Mark Fatkin (60), OG, CoSIDA Academic All-America
1987- James Edwards (7), FS, Associated Press
1987- James Edwards (7), FS, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
1987- James Edwards (7), FS, The Sports Network
1987- James Edwards (7), FS, Walter Camp Foundation
1987- Jeff Cesarone (8), QB (honorable mention), Associated Press
1987- Steve Walsh (74), OT (second-team), Associated Press
1988- Cedric Jones (82), SE (honorable mention), Associated Press
1988- Dan Maher (4), PK (honorable mention), Associated Press
1988- Dean Tiebout (79), OT (third-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
1988- Dean Tiebout (79), OT, Associated Press
1988- Dean Tiebout (79), OT, The Sports Network
1988- Dean Tiebout (79), OT, Walter Camp Foundation
1988- Dewayne Penn (73), OG (second-team), Associated Press
1988- Dewayne Penn (73), OG (second-team), The Sports Network
1988- Joe Arnold (33), TB (second-team), The Sports Network
1988- Joe Arnold (33), TB, Associated Press
1988 Joe Arnold (33), TB, Hansen's Football Gazette
1988- Joe Arnold (33), TB, Walter Camp Foundation
1988- Mike Carberry (18), LB (honorable mention), Associated Press
1989- Russell Foster (32), LB (second-team), The Sports Network
1990- Raji Gordon (22), LB (honorable mention), The Sports Network
1994- Brian Bixler (61), C (second-team), CoSIDA Academic All-America
1995- Brian Bixler (61), C (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1995- Brian Bixler (61), C (second-team), Associated Press
1995- Brian Bixler (61), C, CoSIDA Academic All-America
1995- Brian Bixler (61), C, Walter Camp Foundation
1995- Dan McGrath (25), LB (third-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
1995- Joey Stockton (32), WR (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1996- Antwan Floyd (23), TB (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1996- Bryson Warner (46), LB (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1996- Joey Stockton (32), WR/RS (second-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
1996- Joey Stockton (32), WR/RS, The Sports Network
1996- Mike Mills (12), SS (third-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
1996- Turner Goodwin (69), OL (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1997- Andy Hape (51), OL (third-team), Associated Press1997- Andy Hape (51), OL (third-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
1997- Jeff Poisel (14), PK (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1997- Joey Stockton (32), RS (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1997- Patrick Goodman (74), C (second-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
1997- Patrick Goodman (74), C, Associated Press
1997- Patrick Goodman (74), C, The Sports Network
1997- Willie Taggart (1), QB (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1998- Andy Hape (51), OL (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1998- Andy Hape (51), OL (second-team), Associated Press
1998- Patrick Goodman (74), OL (second-team), CoSIDA Academic All-America
1998- Patrick Goodman (74), OL, Associated Press
1998- Patrick Goodman (74), OL, Hansen's Football Gazette
1998- Patrick Goodman (74), OL, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
1998- Patrick Goodman (74), OL, The Sports Network
1998- Willie Taggart (1), QB (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1998- Willie Taggart (1), QB (third-team), Associated Press
1999- Ben Wittman (91), DE (second-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
1999- Patrick Goodman (74), OL (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
1999- Patrick Goodman (74), OL (second-team), Associated Press
1999- Patrick Goodman (74), OL (second-team), CoSIDA Academic All-America
1999- Patrick Goodman (74), OL (second-team), The Sports Network
1999- Patrick Goodman (74), OL, I-AA Athletic Directors Association Academic All-Star Team
1999- Patrick Goodman (74), OL, Teamlink.com
1999- Rod Smart (23), RB (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2000- Bobby Sippio (3), CB, Associated Press
2000- Bobby Sippio (3), CB, Hansen's Football Gazette
2000- Bobby Sippio (3), CB, Kodak/AmericanFootball Coaches Association
2000- Bobby Sippio (3), CB, The Sports Network
2000- Bobby Sippio (3), CB, Walter Camp Foundation
2000- Melvin Wisham (57), LB (second-team), Associated Press
2000- Melvin Wisham (57), LB, Hansen's Football Gazette
2000- Melvin Wisham (57), LB, The Sports Network
2000- Chris Price (62), OL (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2000- Joseph Jefferson (2), CB (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2000- Mel Mitchell (4), FS (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2000- Peter Martinez (19), PK (second-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
2000- Sherrod Coates (11), LB (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2001- Chris Price (62), OL (second-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
2001- Chris Price (62), OL (second-team), The Sports Network
2001- Chris Price (62), OL (third-team), Associated Press
2001- Erik Dandy (18), ILB (second-team), Associated Press
2001- Erik Dandy (18), ILB, The Sports Network
2001- Joseph Jefferson (2), CB (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2001- Mel Mitchell (4), FS (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2001- Mel Mitchell (4), FS, Associated Press
2001- Mel Mitchell (4), FS, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
2001- Mel Mitchell (4), FS, The Sports Network
2001- Mel Mitchell (4), FS, Walter Camp Foundation
2001- Sherrod Coates (11), LB (third-team), The Sports Network
2001-Chris Price (62), OL, Walter Camp Foundation
2002- Brian Lowder (28), SS, CoSIDA Academic All-America
2002- Brian Lowder (28), SS, I-AA Athletic Directors Association Academic All-Star Team
2002- Buster Ashley (71), OL (second-team), Associated Press
2002- Buster Ashley (71), OL (second-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
2002- Buster Ashley (71), OL (second-team), The Sports Network
2002- Buster Ashley (71), OL, I-AA.org All-Star Team
2002- Chris Price (62), OL, Associated Press
2002- Chris Price (62), OL, Hansen's Football Gazette
2002- Chris Price (62), OL, I-AA.org All-Star Team
2002- Chris Price (62), OL, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
2002- Chris Price (62), OL, The Sports Network
2002- Chris Price (62), OL, Walter Camp Foundation
2002- Jason Michael (10), QB, I-AA Athletic Directors Association Academic All-Star Team
2002- Jeremi Johnson (1), FB, I-AA.org All-Star Team
2002- Sherrod Coates (11), OLB, Associated Press
2002- Sherrod Coates (11), OLB, Hansen's Football Gazette
2002- Sherrod Coates (11), OLB, I-AA.org All-Star Team
2002 Sherrod Coates (11), OLB, The Sports Network
2002- Sherrod Coates (11), OLB, Walter Camp Foundation
2003- Buster Ashley (71), OL (second-team), CollegeSportsReport.com
2003- Buster Ashley (71), OL, Associated Press
2003- Buster Ashley (71), OL, CSTV; College Sports Television
2003- Buster Ashley (71), OL, Hansen's Football Gazette
2003- Buster Ashley (71), OL, I-AA.org All-Star Team
2003- Buster Ashley (71), OL, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
2003 Buster Ashley (71), OL, The Sports Network
2003- Erik Dandy (18), ILB (second-team), The Sports Network
2003- Erik Dandy (18), ILB (third-team), Associated Press
2003- Erik Dandy (18), ILB, Hansen's Football Gazette
2003- Jeremy Chandler (20), CB (third-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
2003- Karl Maslowski (48), LB (third-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
2003- Karl Maslowski (48), LB (third-team), The Sports Network
2003- Matt Lange (83), PK (second-team), Associated Press
2003- Matt Lange (83), PK (second-team), CollegeSportsReport.com
2003- Matt Lange (83), PK (second-team), The Sports Network
2003- Matt Lange (83), PK, Hansen's Football Gazette
2004- Antonio Thomas (6), CB (third-team), CollegeSportsReport.com
2004- Antonio Thomas (6), CB (third-team), The Sports Network
2004- Brian Claybourn (8), P (honorable mention), CollegeSportsReport.com
2004- Brian Claybourn (8), P (third-team), Associated Press
2004- Brian Claybourn (8), P (third-team), The Sports Network
2004 Buster Ashley (71), OL (second-team), CollegeSportsReport.com
2004 Buster Ashley (71), OL (second-team), The Sports Network
2004- Buster Ashley (71), OL, Associated Press
2004- Buster Ashley (71), OL, Hansen's Football Gazette
2004- Buster Ashley (71), OL, I-AA.org All-Star Team
2004- Buster Ashley (71), OL, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
2004- Buster Ashley (71), OL, Walter Camp Foundation
2004- Charles Thompson (9), ILB (honorable mention), CollegeSportsReport.com
2004- Charles Thompson (9), ILB, I-AA.org All-Star Team
2005- Antonio Thomas (6), CB (third-team), Associated Press
2005- Chris James (83), PK, I-AA.org All-Star Team
2005- Erik Losey (54), OL (third-team), Associated Press
2005- Erik Losey (54), OL, Kodak/American Football Coaches Association
2006- Chris Sullivan (65), OL (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2006- Curtis Hamilton (15), WR (third-team), Hansen's Football Gazette
2006- Greg Ryan (52), OL (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2006- Marion Rumph (10), FS (honorable mention), Hansen's Football Gazette
2010- Bobby Rainey (3), RB (honorable mention), SportsIllustrated.com
2010- Willie McNeal (86), Kickoff Returner, Football Writers Association of America Freshman All-America Team
2011- Bobby Rainey (3), RB (fourth-team), Phil Steele's College Football Preview
2011- Bobby Rainey (3), RB (second-team), SportsIllustrated.com
2011- Bobby Rainey (3), RB (second-team), Walter Camp Foundation
2011- Bobby Rainey (3), RB (third-team), Associated Press
2011- Bobby Rainey (3), RB (third-team), Yahoo! Sports/Rivals
2011- John Evans (26), KOR (honorable mention), SportsIllustrated.com
2012- Antonio Andrew (5), AP (third-team), Phil Steele's College Football Preview
2012- Antonio Andrews (5), AP (second-team), SportsIllustrated.com
2012- Antonio Andrews (5), RB (third-team), SportsIllustrated.com
2012- Quanterus Smith (93), DL (fourth-team), Phil Steele's College Football Preview
2012- Quanterus Smith (93), DL (honorable mention), SportsIllustrated.com
2013- Antonio Andrews (5), AP (second team) Phil Steele's College Football Preview 
2013- Antonio Andrews (5), AP (second team) Athlon Sports
2013- Antonio Andrews (5), AP (second team) CBS Sports
2013- Antonio Andrews (5), AP (first team) SI.com
2014 - Brandon Ray (51), FWAA Freshman All-American
2015 - Brandon Doughty (12), Athlon Sports (third team)